Patch Cord Single Mode Simplex

Fiber optic patch cords are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs. They are available in 1m up to 20m. The patch cords are factory terminated, assembled, tested and inspected prior to shipment.

All patch cords are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable, LSZH, plenum, and premium customized specs available upon request, and 100% factory tested to ensure the performance to meet TIA/EIA-568-8-2, iso11801:2002 and EN 50173-1 standards. All assemblies are tested to meet Telcordia GR326-CORE.

ล้างค่า
รหัสสินค้า: ไม่ระบุ หมวดหมู่: ,

Features

  • Low Insertion Loss, 
  • High back reflection loss
  • Stable capability and high reliability
  • Excellent mechanical capability
  • High temperature stability
  • ROHS Compliant
  • Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST
  • Ferrule Options: UPC/APC

Application

  • Fiber Optic Communication Systems
  • Optical Access Networks
  • Local Area Network
  • Fiber Optic Sensors
  • Fiber Optic Data Communications
  • Fiber Optic Testing Equipment
  • Fiber Optic CATV

Specification

Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A)
Connecter Type FC, SC, LC, ST
Ferrule Connector UPC (SM) APC (SM)
Insertion Loss ≤0.2 dB ≤0.3 dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥60 dB
Repeatability ≤0.2 dB
Exchangeability ≤0.2 dB
Operation Temperature -25~+70 ℃
Storage Temperature -40~+85 ℃
Tensile Strength (N) ≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
Fiber 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
Sheath Diameter 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
Sheath Material PVC, LSZH
Length 1m, 3m, 5m, 10m, 20m, 30m or customized